Log in to track your reports:

Sign-Up Login

Report Summary

(you can bookmark this page and check back for updates)


Designated area: Mountain View, CA

Organization: Mountain View, CA Public Services (public.services@mountainview.gov)

CloseConfirmed

Image

Location

Description

This mattress has been lying outside for more than a week.

Additional Details

How did this happen?

No idea

How would you fix this?

Remove this trash please

What could happen if this is not fixed?

Eyesore. The mattress is being moved around and is also a traffic hazard

History

8/31/20 6:53:42 PM: ReportStarted

8/31/20 6:53:55 PM: ReportUpdated

8/31/20 6:54:30 PM: ReportUpdated

8/31/20 6:56:13 PM: ReportUpdated

8/31/20 6:56:57 PM: ReportUpdated

8/31/20 6:56:58 PM: ReportAssociatedWithCatchment

8/31/20 6:57:20 PM: ReportAssociatedWithUser

8/31/20 6:59:30 PM: ReportAssociatedWithCatchment

9/1/20 3:57:29 PM: ReportClosedByObserver