Because I care about this problem

Trash pandas in the chimney!

Reported 9/9/20 6:23:28 PM UTC ago

Description

Trash pandas in the chimney!

Other useful information

How did this happen?

Garbage cans at chimney base are unsecured. The food source attracts them.

How would you fix this?

Call animal control, alert property owner.

What could happen if this is not fixed?

The animals are too close and scary. I don't know if they will bite at night when it's dark or drop onto my head!

Successfully Closed

Updated: 9/29/20 3:24:28 PM UTC

Involve your community

Share a link, send an email. Spread the word about this report:

Share a link anywhere, Nextdoor, Twitter, or Facebook

Get a pre-formatted email for friends and neighbors

Organizations

No relevant organizations.

Catchments

No catchments for location.

Status

Successfully Closed

Updated: 9/29/20 3:24:28 PM UTC

History

Closed by Observer

9/29/20 3:24:28 PM UTC

Dispatched

9/29/20 3:24:21 PM UTC

No Catchment Found

9/29/20 3:24:19 PM UTC

Updated

9/9/20 6:26:00 PM UTC

Started

9/14/19 9:26:49 PM UTC

Updated

9/14/19 9:26:49 PM UTC

Updated

9/14/19 9:26:49 PM UTC

Updated

9/14/19 9:26:49 PM UTC